ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31719
Last updated: 3 February 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 24-APR-1977 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Morane-Saulnier MS.893A Rallye Commodore 180 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | OY-DTR |
C/n / msn: | 10789 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Assendrup, Lundagergaard, Daugaard -
Denmark
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Ex-SE-CIR: First registered in Denmark as OY-DTR on 6.6.1968. (Reportedly, the Swedish registration was reserved, but not taken up, the aircraft being diverted to Denmark before delivery). Written off (damaged beyond repair) 24.4.1977 when crashed at Assendrup, Aversi Parish in Nęstved, Lundagergaard, Daugaard, Denmark
Registration OY-DTR cancelled 27.4.1981 (four years later)
Sources:
1.
http://www.ab-ix.co.uk/rallye.pdf 2.
http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/2269.html 3.
http://forum3.sff.n.se/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=4636 4.
https://da.wikipedia.org/wiki/Assendrup 5.
http://www.oy-reg.dk/billeder/l9062.jpg