Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N3199V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3373

Date:Saturday 1 July 1967
Time:09:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N3199V
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Carson City, NV -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft 179lbs over wt.Cg 2.Oin.Aft of rear limits.Aircraft in stall/mush attitude from t/o to base leg.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK68A0001
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB