Incident Boeing 757-236 G-CPEM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 34445

Date:Monday 13 October 2008
Time:c. 0800
Type:Silhouette image of generic B752 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 757-236
Owner/operator:British Airways
Registration: G-CPEM
MSN: 28665/747
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 137
Aircraft damage: None
Location:London Heathrow Airport (LHR/EGLL) -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Nice airport
Destination airport:London Heathrow airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A British Airways flight BA 341 from France made a priority landing at Heathrow after fumes were detected in the passenger cabin.

Sources:

http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/uk_news/england/london/7666873.stm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
2 August 2009 G-CPEM British Airways 0 Barcelona Airport (BCN/LEBL) non
Inflight smoke