Incident MiG-29 11 White,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 34474

Date:Friday 17 October 2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-29
Owner/operator:120.IAP Russian Air Force
Registration: 11 White
MSN: 29605 16754
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:60 km of Domna Air Base, Chita Region -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Domna Air Base (UIAD)
Destination airport:Domna Air Base (UIAD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during training flight 60 km of Domna Air Base, Chita Region. Captain Mikhail Polorotov ejected safely.

Sources:

https://www.1tv.ru/news/issue/2018-05-25/21:00
http://forum.a.evvaul.com/index.php?topic=1023.95;wap2