Accident Wag-Aero Sport Trainer N331HT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345693

Date:Sunday 17 September 2023
Time:c. 18:40
Type:Wag-Aero Sport Trainer
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N331HT
MSN: HT-1
Year of manufacture:1989
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Powell, WY -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Wag-Aero Sport Trainer was being hand propped, but it broke loose from the tie-down and crashed into a fence. There were no injuries.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS