Accident Beechcraft 65 Queen Air N3333M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3538

Date:Tuesday 26 August 1969
Time:00:53
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE65 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 65 Queen Air
Owner/operator:A. Murphy Construction Company
Registration: N3333M
MSN: LC-65
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mobile, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
twr opnl 0600-2400 hrs,l x-wind 100deg 4k.Dc9 in patn practicing ldgs and ils low apchs.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA70A0016
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB
AL 048