Accident Beechcraft A23A N2355W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3750

Date:Sunday 13 September 1970
Time:11:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A23A
Owner/operator:Rogue Valley S
Registration: N2355W
MSN: M-952
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Medford, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Engine quit on previous ldg.Pilot restarted eng and took off.Fuel selector set on empty tank.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA71AS014
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB