Accident Beechcraft A35 Bonanza N8512A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3790

Date:Saturday 1 December 1973
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N8512A
MSN: D-1934
Year of manufacture:1948
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Plain City, Ut -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
throw-over yoke.Sim eng fail lo alt.Insufficient alt for chk Pilot to take control.Gusts to 35kts.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN74AD029
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB