Accident Beechcraft E35 Bonanza N7366B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4213

Date:Monday 3 May 1971
Time:15:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7366B
MSN: D-3829
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Indiana, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot initiated go-around aprxly 10 ft above runway.Abt 500ft agl aircraft entered l turn then obsv spin l.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC71AN107
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB