Accident Beechcraft H35 Bonanza N7953D,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4325

Date:Thursday 10 November 1966
Time:00:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft H35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N7953D
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bryan, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot penetrated frontal area.Fss college station,tex had previously advised Pilot of fronts position.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW67A0052
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB