Accident Beechcraft H35 Bonanza N7934D,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4328

Date:Thursday 14 May 1970
Time:00:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft H35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N7934D
MSN: D-5173
Year of manufacture:1957
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tyler, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
witnesses obs hard ldg at henderson about 6 hrsprior.Dmg left wing and aileron known to plt.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: FTW70AF073
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB