Accident Beechcraft N35 Bonanza N9434Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4418

Date:Wednesday 26 July 1967
Time:19:22
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft N35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N9434Y
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Los Angeles, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
psgr Pilot in l.Plts seat. Thro-ovr-yoke in r.Seat position.Pic in rt seat. Spark plug oper sub-norm

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX68A0014
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB