Accident Beechcraft V35 Bonanza N9413S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4516

Date:Tuesday 9 August 1966
Time:10:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N9413S
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Northway, AK -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date 8/10/66.L.And r.Ruddervators and l.Wing separated in flight due to overloads.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: ANC67A0015
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 8 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB