Accident Beechcraft V35 Bonanza N755HB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4526

Date:Friday 9 May 1969
Time:14:23
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N755HB
MSN: D-8577
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Waycross, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Opa Locka,Fla
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date 5/12/69. Flew into known ifr conditions. Tstm in area. Heavy rain.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA69A0076
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 11 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB