Accident Beechcraft V35A Bonanza N7519N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4562

Date:Monday 30 September 1968
Time:14:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Beech Aircraft
Registration: N7519N
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Augusta, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
high alt test of eng. Both wing panels,eng withfwd fuselage section,and empennage separated.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC69A0018
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB