Incident Aermacchi MB.326 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 47627

Date:Monday 25 October 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M326 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aermacchi MB.326
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
CNK; Ten G. Lorenzo and Cap A. Rossi; SVBAI Lecce-Galatina; date also seen as 22 October and 22 November 1976.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20171106232030/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Country-By-Country/italy.htm