Incident North American Mustang Mk I AM210,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 49756

Date:Saturday 7 October 1944
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Mustang Mk I
Owner/operator:430 (City of Sudbury) Sqn RCAF
Registration: AM210
MSN: -D
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:B.78 Eindhoven Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:B.78 Eindhoven airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
While engaged in an armed recce operation, the aircraft was hit by Flak and crash-landed at Eindhoven.
Crew:
Pilot - F/Lt. W.M. Middleton - RCAF

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4496&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=