ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5043
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 7 September 1975 |
Time: | 10:23 |
Type: | Bellanca 17-31 Viking 300 |
Owner/operator: | L&M Metal Bldg |
Registration: | N14713 |
MSN: | 75-31108 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Larto, LA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Scottsboro,Al |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:fcst indicated vfr wea enroute. Obs saw aircraft dive frm low clds to grnd.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | FTW76AF018 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB