Accident Cessna 150H N7249S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5623

Date:Sunday 18 April 1971
Time:18:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150H
Owner/operator:Oroville Aviation
Registration: N7249S
MSN: 15067949
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Meridian, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
obs saw aircraft in slight descent to impact. Pilot blood alcohol level 0.16 gm pct. No eng malfunction.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK71FVG68
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB