Incident Vought TA-7C Corsair II 154467,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 56343

Date:Monday 2 June 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vought TA-7C Corsair II
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 154467
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:NAS Lemoore, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair in wheels-up landing at NAS Lemoore, CA 2.6.86 - 'NJ-200' - VA-122.

Sources:

Flight International 16 May 1987
SCRAMBLE US Crashes 1950-2002.