Accident Cessna 150 N563Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5661

Date:Friday 25 August 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:
Registration: N563Q
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Jefferson City, Mo -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft missing on flight. Plts body found in river 4 days later. Pax not recoverd,injury presumed

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC68A0014
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 8 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB