Accident Cessna 150 N6552F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5664

Date:Friday 20 December 1968
Time:18:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:
Registration: N6552F
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Conroe, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot attempted to land on unlighted arpt. Lts inop due short. Pilot blood alcohol level 0.169 pct.

Sources:

NTSB