Accident Cessna 150H N23465,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5813

Date:Friday 25 July 1975
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150H
Owner/operator:Usawc Aero Clu
Registration: N23465
MSN: 15068966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Carlisle, PA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
practice flight for pvt Pilot certification.Aircraft observed in area,bfr spin,abt 800 ft-1000 ft agl.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC76AN012
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB