Accident Cessna 150E N3034J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5882

Date:Friday 1 December 1972
Time:15:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150E
Owner/operator:Doerr Aviation
Registration: N3034J
MSN: 15061134
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Flatonia, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:San Antonio, TX
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft dove into the gnd,no aprnt effort twd rcvry.Autopsy indcd arteriosclerotic heart disease.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW73AF022
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB