Accident Cessna 150F N7109F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5894

Date:Saturday 22 July 1972
Time:12:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150F
Owner/operator:Grognet Flying
Registration: N7109F
MSN: 15063709
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Lakewood, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
plts qualications not ckd by operator. Lnd halfway down runway. Density alt about 5000 ft.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI73FEP09
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB