Accident Cessna 150F N8014F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5897

Date:Tuesday 21 December 1971
Time:03:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150F
Owner/operator:Dalton Air Cen
Registration: N8014F
MSN: 15064114
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Dalton, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot blood alcohol level .22 pct.Aircraft hit trees in steep nose dwn attitude at hi rate of speed.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA72AM056
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB