Incident Sukhoi Su-35BM 904 black, 26 Apr 2009
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59680

Date:26-APR-2009
Time:05:55 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-35BM
Owner/operator:Sukhoi
Registration: 904 black
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Dzemgi Airport -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Dzemgi Airport (UHKD)
Destination airport:Dzemgi Airport (UHKD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collision with unknown object(probably pole). Pilot ejected safely. The airplane involved was the third Su-35 prototype.

Sources:

https://sputniknews.com/russia/20090427/121320589.html

http://www.defpro.com/news/details/7001/
http://mail.dir.bg/Session/370751-oNEi6YXfpQ31fk1oiWMu-aormkka/WebFile/904.jpg