Accident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60121

Date:Sunday 17 May 2009
Time:19:30
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Rio Verde, Arizona -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight aircraft is reported to have crashed in Tonto National Forest near Rio Verde. The pilot was fatally injured.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20090522224534/http://www.azfamily.com:80/news/homepagetopstory/stories/phoenix-news-051809-ultralight-crash.1575d49c.html