Accident Cessna 150G N1642M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6022

Date:Wednesday 17 October 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150G
Owner/operator:Wilkinson Avia
Registration: N1642M
MSN: 15065436
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Titusville, FL -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:New Smyrna Beach,Fla
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
last wx obs at 2256l. Dept 2318l. Acdnt 26mi fmdept. Security grd observed extremely heavy rain 2345l

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA74AM035
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB