Incident Dassault Mirage IIIEBR (F-103E) 4918,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60527

Date:Friday 27 June 1986
Time:15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage IIIEBR (F-103E)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 4918
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:8 km from BA Anápolis, GO -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Anápolis, GO
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Cap Av Wantuil Lomonte de Oliveira ejected after take-off. Airplane crashed 8 km from Air Base.

Sources:

Scramble 321
Scramble 380
Folha de São Paulo 28 June 1986, p4