Accident Cessna 150J N51325,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6107

Date:Monday 8 June 1970
Time:18:27
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150J
Owner/operator:Flying H Sky R
Registration: N51325
MSN: 15069925
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lacomb, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date 8/4/70. Hit tree about 130 ft agl. Instrument instruction flight.Aircraft in turn at impact

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: SEA70AS046
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 8 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB