Accident Cessna 150L N11945,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6205

Date:Sunday 29 September 1974
Time:09:39
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Clinton Avatn
Registration: N11945
MSN: 15075723
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Parker, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft impactd nr vertical nose down.No witnesses.Pilot flew 2 hrs last 90 days.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN75AD016
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB