Accident Cessna 150L N6927G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6249

Date:Monday 4 February 1974
Time:19:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Williamsburg J
Registration: N6927G
MSN: 15072427
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Samos, VA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Heathsville,Va
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot reported in precipitation returning williamsburg.Aircraft struck ground nose dwn nr vert.Wind gusting.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: IAD74AI041
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB