ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6267
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 16 May 1972 |
Time: | 19:20 |
Type: | Cessna 150L |
Owner/operator: | Twining Aviation |
Registration: | N6841G |
MSN: | 15072341 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Clinton, MI -
United States of America
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:made 3 low passes near friends farm then lost control in climbing l turn.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | CHI72AC092 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB