Accident Cessna 150L N5370Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6275

Date:Tuesday 30 September 1975
Time:17:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Ky Flying Serv
Registration: N5370Q
MSN: 73270
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Louisville, Ky -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Frankfort, KY
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
an3-7a bolt and na365-3 not found.Bushing p/n nas.74a3-004p found park area.Nose hi in turn.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: IAD76AI018
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB