Accident Cessna 150M N45216,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6284

Date:Saturday 9 August 1975
Time:11:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:
Registration: N45216
MSN: 15076789
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Elyria, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
congested unicom and trfc ptn-variations in dstnce frm rnwy of ptn fln by various acft.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI76AC011
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB