Accident Cessna 170A N5423C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6421

Date:Sunday 25 August 1974
Time:20:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C170 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 170A
Owner/operator:
Registration: N5423C
MSN: 19457
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bernardo, NM -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Los Alamos,N Mex
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date 082674.Pipep to fss indctd ltng,tstm activity ahd.Hvy rain in accident area.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN75AD005
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB