Accident Mil Mi-8T CCCP-22327,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 64851

Date:Saturday 6 October 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-22327
MSN: 7152
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tadebyayaha, Tyumen Region -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Tadebyayaha
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During landing in the dark immediately after touching the right wheel of a concrete landing pad helicopter rolled onto its right side and caught fire.

Sources:

Scramble
http://www.airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=397