Incident North American T-6G Texan N25KP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65201

Date:Saturday 23 May 2009
Time:09:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American T-6G Texan
Owner/operator:Tail Wheel Inc
Registration: N25KP
MSN: 168-440
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Monmouth Executive Airport (KBLM), Belmar, New Jersey -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KBLM
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Main landing gear collapsed during landing and the plane veered off the runway. No injuries reported.

Sources:

http://www.nj.com/news/index.ssf/2009/05/small_plane_crashes_pilot_not.html
ex.USAF/49-3336, Spanish AF/E.16-79, C.6-79, N4993G.