Incident Airbus A320 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65514

Date:Thursday 11 June 2009
Time:08:27
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 116
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Novosibirsk-Tolmachevo Airport (OVB/UNNN) -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Irkutsk Airport (IKT/UIII)
Destination airport:Moscow
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The A320 carried out an an emergency landing in Novosibirsk, Russia, after sustaining a cracked windshield. There were no injuries reported among the 116 passengers and six crew members.

Sources:

https://sputniknews.com/russia/20090611/155224371.html