ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6586
Last updated: 24 January 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 10-OCT-1981 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Cessna 172N |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N2260E |
C/n / msn: | 17271210 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | N Ft.Lauderdale, FL -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:stolen btn 2030hrs on 10/10/81 & 0800hrs nxt mrng.Crashed,dsndg turn.Blood alcohol level .16mg pct.
Sources:
NTSB