Incident Cessna 172M N750Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65914

Date:Monday 22 June 2009
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172M
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N750Y
MSN: 17263139
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Near Lowes, Kentucky -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made an emergency landing in a wheat field due to engine problems. No injuries reported.

Sources:

]West Kentucky Star