Incident Flightstar IISC N60RE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 66644

Date:Saturday 25 July 2009
Time:11
Type:Silhouette image of generic fsii model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Flightstar IISC
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N60RE
MSN: 362
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Guntersville, Alabama -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed in a tree. The occupants were helped down in a rescue operation which lasted 3 hours. No injuries reported.

Sources:

http://www.waff.com/Global/story.asp?S=10790873