Incident Alarus CH2000 N364AM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70979

Date:Saturday 26 December 2009
Time:
Type:Alarus CH2000
Owner/operator:Joint Flight LLC
Registration: N364AM
MSN: 201058
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Foley Municipal Airport (5R4), Alabama -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:5R4
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The nose gear of the aircraft collapsed on landing and the propeller struck the runway. No injuries reported.

Sources:

FAA