Incident Gavilán 358 HK-3500-Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71642

Date:Saturday 1 February 1992
Time:
Type:Gavilán 358
Owner/operator:Aero Mercantil S.A.
Registration: HK-3500-Z
MSN: 001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Columbus, MS -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Columbus, MS
Destination airport:Columbus, MS
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While decending, engine quit. Collided with trees during the landing roll following the forced landing

Sources:

NTSB