Incident Spencer Air Car S-12E N388AK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71714

Date:Wednesday 21 October 2009
Time:
Type:Spencer Air Car S-12E
Owner/operator:Gary Lamb
Registration: N388AK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Soldotna Municipal Airport, AK -   United States of America
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilotless small aircraft steaked across the tarmac, crashing into a Natron Air GA-8 Airvan (N26NA), utility trailer and a building befor coming to a standstill. The pilot, who was only partially inside the plane was injured.

Sources:

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/102109/new_597413709.shtml