Accident Cessna 175 Skylark N7067M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7233

Date:Sunday 6 February 1966
Time:23:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C175 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 175 Skylark
Owner/operator:Air Scouts Fly
Registration: N7067M
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Bonneville, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date 071367.Pilot not instrument rated.Wx brief did not include airmets alpha 20 and 21.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA66A0043
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year and 9 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB