Incident IAR330L Puma 1..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73078

Date:Sunday 24 April 2005
Time:12:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic PUMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
IAR330L Puma
Owner/operator:United Arab Emirates Air Force (UAEAF)
Registration: 1..
MSN: IAR....
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Al Mafraq Bridge, Abu Dhabi -   United Arab Emirates
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Al Dhafra AB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in desert between Ras Al Khaimath and Umm Al Quwain. Four on board seriously injured.

Sources:

AFM JUN 2005, p77