Accident Cessna 177RG Cardinal RG N77RG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7404

Date:Friday 21 December 1973
Time:16:58
Type:Silhouette image of generic C77R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 177RG Cardinal RG
Owner/operator:Ohio Valley Av
Registration: N77RG
MSN: 177RG0075
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Dravosburg, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:W.Mifflin, PA
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
on ils apch,fld in sight.Pilot reported eng failure,lndd in river.Aircraft and psgrs not rcvrd.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC74AN058
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB