Incident SkyStar Kitfox Series 5 Outback N796CB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74507

Date:Sunday 23 May 2010
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic FOX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SkyStar Kitfox Series 5 Outback
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N796CB
MSN: S9807-0165
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Tybee Island Beach, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot was sick and had to land. Local authorities responded in full force due to another aircraft accident at another beach.

Sources:

http://www.savannahnow.com/crime/2010-05-24/plane-lands-tybee-beach-pilot-arrested

http://www.airport-data.com/images/aircraft/small/000/150/150993.jpg (photo)